You are here: Home > About > Freelance History

ARTISTS

Current Bands

  • Guy Strazz's Acoustic Wonderland Band (since 2018)
  • Steve Barry Quartet (since 2016)
  • Dave Goodman Quartet (since 2015)
  • Mark Ginsburg's South African Project (since 2014)
  • Warwick Alder & The Jazzgnostics (since 2014)
  • Jann Rutherford Discovery Band (since 2014)
  • Aaron Blakey Quartet (since 2014)
  • Trioflight (since 2013)
  • Francesca Prihasti Quartet (since 2013)
  • Glenn Doig Big Band (since 2012)
  • Cam McAllister Big Band (since 2012)
  • Fabric (since 2012)
  • Ten Part Invention (since 2011)
  • Steve Brien Quartet (since 2011)
  • Charmaine Ford Trio (since 2010)
  • Alex Silver’s SNAFU (since 2010)
  • Ron Philpott Band (since 2009)
  • Andy Fiddes Trio (since 2008)
  • Kevin Hunt Trio (since 2008)
  • Jazz Nouveau (since 2008)
  • Glenn Doig Trio (since 2008)
  • Glenn Doig Collective (since 2008)
  • Matt Keegan Trio (since 2002)

Previous Bands & One-off Performances

  • One-off (Dauno Martinez / Darryl Beaton / James Ryan / Dave Goodman (2018)
  • John Harkins Quartet (2018)
  • Slater / Dewhurst / Elphick / Goodman (2014)
  • Manins / Muller / Nock (2013)
  • Tinkler / Hurren / Undy / Goodman (2013)
  • Manins / Dewhurst / Nock (2012)
  • David Ades Quartet (2012)
  • Abel Cross' NeoBop Quintet (2011 - 2014)
  • Jeremy Rose / Jackson Harrison Quartet (2011)
  • Kinetic Jazz Orchestra (2011)
  • Tim Bruer Quartet (2011)
  • Matt Keegan Trio Meets David Ades (2009 - 2013)
  • Sean Coffin Quintet (SCQuint) (2006 - 2012)
  • Steve McKenna Quartet (2006)
  • Chuck Yates Trio (2005 - 2008)
  • Mike Rivett Quartet (2005 - 2006)
  • The Splinter Orchestra (2004 - 2005)
  • Dave Goodman's Game 1A: Chess (2004)
  • Hakuei Kim Trio (2003 - 2006)
  • V8 (2003 - 2005)
  • Set Sun (2003 - 2005)
  • Jazz Organism (2003)
  • Dave Goodman's Strange Loop (2002)
  • Jann Rutherford Quintet (2001 - 2003)
  • Dave Goodman Quartet (2001)
  • The Hailey Brothers (2000 - 2005)
  • Mark Isaacs Trio (2000 - 2003)
  • Judy Bailey Trio (2000 - 2002)
  • Jazzgroove Mothership Orchestra (2000)
  • Richard Maegraith Band (1999 - 2000)
  • Robyne Dunn (1999 - 2000)
  • Fish Shack (1999)
  • New Music Congress (1998 - 2002)
  • Dale Barlow (1998)
  • Darrin Archer / Dave Goodman Quintet (1998)
  • David Theak’s Theak-tet (1997 - 2001)
  • Phil Stack Quartet (1997)
  • Gordon Brisker Quartet (1997)
  • Nick Southcott Trio (1996 - 2000)
  • Mike Nock (1995 - 1998)
  • Cathy Harley Band (1995 - 1996)

Deputy Work

  • Elysian Fields for Finn Ryan (2018)
  • The Swinging Blades for Evan Mannell (2017)
  • Dan Barnett Big Band for Andrew Dickeson (since 2011)
  • 'King Lear' (Sydney Theatre Company) for Simon Barker (2016)
  • Nic Vardanega Quartet for James Waples (since 2015)
  • Steve Barry Trio for Tim Firth (since 2014)
  • Aaron Michael Band for Paul Derricott (since 2013)
  • Galapagos Duck feat. Deni Hines for John Morrison (2013)
  • Sydney Jazz Orchestra for Jamie Castrisos (since 2013)
  • Galapagos Duck for John Morrison (2013)
  • Liam Burrows for John Morrison (2012)
  • Craig Scott Quintet for Tim Firth (2011)
  • Jess Green Septet for James Hauptman (2011)
  • Carl Riseley for John Morrison (2011)
  • Warwick Alder Quintet for Andrew Dickeson (2011)
  • Steve Hunter for James Hauptman (2010 - 2012)
  • Tom Burlinson for Gordon Rytmeister (2010)
  • John Leigh Calder Quartet for Hamish Stuart (since 2010)
  • James Morrison for Gordon Rytmeister (2009 - 2011)
  • Jeff Duff for Andy Davies (2008 - 2010)
  • Tom O’Halloran Trio for Evan Mannell (2008)
  • Wesley Carr for Hamish Stuart (2008)
  • David Campbell for Joe Accaria (2007)
  • Fiona Burnett Band for Andrew Gander (2007)
  • Galapagos Duck for Rodney Ford (2007)
  • Carl Dewhurst Quartet for Simon Barker (2007)
  • Inga Liljeström’s Elk for Michael Iveson (2006)
  • Gerard Masters Trio for Evan Mannell (2006 - 2009)
  • Jazzgroove Mothership Orchestra for Evan Mannell (2004)
  • Joe Lovano, Judy Silvano, Kenny Werner & Cecil McBee for Billy Hart (2002, USA)
  • The Geoff Harvey Orchestra for Doug Gallacher (2002)
  • Matt McMahon Quartet for Simon Barker (2000 - 2004)
  • Bernie McGann Trio for John Pochée (1999)
  • Ten Part Invention for John Pochée (1998 - 2011)
  • Trevor Griffin Sextet for Ron Lemke (1998 - 2001)
  • Andrew Robson Trio for Hamish Stuart (since 1998)
  • Sandy Evans / Alister Spence Project for Hamish Stuart (1998)
  • Julian Lee for Alan Turnbull (1997 - 2003)
  • Sean Wayland Trio for Nick McBride (1995 - 1996)

In Australia With Visiting International Artists

  • Molly Ringwald, USA, vocals (2013)
  • Sara Serpa, USA, vocals (2011)
  • Marcos Verela, USA, double bass (2010)
  • Chris McNulty, USA, vocals (2002 & 2010)
  • John Sneider, USA, trumpet (2008)
  • Anita Wardell, UK, vocals (2001)
  • Paul Bollenback, USA, guitar (2000)
  • Bob Mintzer, USA, tenor saxophone (2000)
  • Johnnie Johnson, USA, vocals (1999)
  • Thelma Houston, USA, vocals (1999)
  • Venetta Fields, USA, vocals (1999)
  • Glen Tilbrook, UK, vocals (1999)
  • Bob Berg, USA, tenor saxophone (1998)
  • Daryl Grant, USA, piano (1997)
  • Bruce Paulson, USA, trombone (1996)
  • James Williams, USA, piano (1996)

With Other Notable Artists & Virtuosi Not Mentioned Above

  • Dane Alderson, electric bass
  • Sam Anning, double bass
  • Steve Arié, double bass
  • Bob Barnard, trumpet
  • Ray Beadle, guitar & vocals
  • Kristen Berardi, vocals
  • Bob Bertles, saxophones
  • Kerrie Biddell, vocals
  • Bertie Blackman, vocals
  • Bob Brookmeyer, USA, valve trombone
  • Miroslav Bukovsky, trumpet & flugelhorn
  • Brendan Clarke, bass
  • Matt Clohesy, bass
  • Bob Coassin, trumpet
  • Greg Coffin, piano
  • Lionel Cole, vocals
  • Jacki Cooper, vocals
  • Glenn Cunningham, vocals
  • Paul Cutlan, woodwinds
  • Sunil de Silva, percussion
  • Roger Dean, composer
  • Steve Elphick, bass
  • Billy Field, piano & vocals
  • Andrew Firth, clarinet
  • Roger Frampton, piano
  • Danielle Gaha, vocals
  • Ed Gaston, double bass
  • George Golla, guitar
  • James Greening, trombone
  • Leonard Grygorian, guitar
  • Lee Konitz, USA, alto saxophone
  • Joshua Kyle, voice
  • Tim Hopkins, tenor saxophone
  • Stu Hunter, piano & organ
  • Max Lambert, musical director
  • Paul McNamara, piano
  • Dave McRae, piano
  • Jodi Martin, vocals
  • Bill Motzing, musical director
  • Matt Ottignon, woodwinds
  • Asli Ozdogan, vocals
  • Peter Northcote, guitar
  • Dave Panichi, trombone
  • Paul Panichi, trumpet
  • Pat Powell, vocals
  • Ralph Pyl, trumpet
  • Don Rader, trumpet
  • Rufus Reid, USA, double bass
  • Victor Rounds, bass
  • Greg Royal, bass
  • Normie Rowe, vocals
  • Geoffrey Rush, actor
  • Nick Sinclair, bass
  • Guy Strazz, guitar
  • Hamish Stuart, drums
  • Lloyd Swanton, bass
  • Sydney Conservatorium of Music Percussion Ensemble
  • Rai Thistlethwayte, piano & vocals
  • Paul Thorne, trumpet
  • Bree Van Reyk, percussion
  • Craig Walters, tenor saxophone
  • Darcy Wright, double bass
  • Joy Yates, vocals


POPULAR LIVE SHOWS
 

King Lear produced by Sydney Theatre Company
- Roslyn Packer Theatre (January 2016) 

  • Geoffrey Rush, King Lear
  • Jon Rose, musical director
  • Dane Laboyrie, trumpet

Felix Riebl produced by The Cranbrook School
- Hordern Pavilion (December 2013)

  • Felix Riebl, piano & vocals
  • The Cranbrook School Boys' Choir


Molly Ringwald (USA) presented by Gail Boyd Artist Management
- Gold Coast Performing Arts Centre (June 2013)
- Melbourne Recital Centre (June 2013)
- Sydney Writers’ Festival (May 2013)

  • Molly Ringwald (USA), vocals
  • Peter Smith (USA), piano & musical director
  • Lloyd Swanton, double bass (Sydney & Melbourne)
  • Helen Russell, double bass (Gold Coast)


Freeway - The Chet Baker Journey written by Bryce Hallett, presented by Blake Entertainment
- Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand (2016)
- Hayes Theatre, Sydney (2015)
- Riverside Theatre, Parramatta (2013)
- The Studio in The Sydney Opera House (3 nights, 2012)

  • Tim Draxl, vocals
  • Ray Alldridge, piano & musical director
  • Warwick Alder, trumpet
  • Shannon Marshall, trumpet (Hayes Theatre)
  • Dave Ellis or Max Alduca, double bass


André Rieu Gala Spectacular Tribute Show produced by Australian Global Entertainment
- Souths Juniors RSL Club (2013)
- Penrith Panthers RSL (2012)

  • Ian Cooper, violin & principal


Storylines concert presented by CCEntertainment and SONY Music (2012)
- Laycock Theatre, Gosford, NSW
- The Basement, Sydney, NSW

  • Steve Balbi, vocals
  • Danielle Blakey, vocals
  • Joseph Calderazzo, vocals, guitar & musical director
  • Lachy Doley, vocals & piano
  • Jeff Duff, vocals
  • Nicky Kurta, vocals & guitar
  • Jenny Morris, vocals


Carols In The City produced by Channel 7 and Brisbane City Council (2010)
- Brisbane, Qld

  • James Morrison Quintet
  • The Idea of North


Tom Burlinson Big Band presented by Ralwen Productions (2010)
- Rooty Hill RSL Club

  • Michael Harrison, piano & musical director


Australia Day - Jazz On The Water produced by Australian Jazz Agency (2010)
- Pyrmont Point Park, Sydney

  • Jeff Duff Orchestra
  • Frank Bennett, vocals
  • Jeff Duff, vocals
  • Grant Galea, vocals
  • Darren Percival, vocals
  • Monica Trapaga, vocals


Coogee Carols presented by Randwick City Council (2006 - 2017)
- Coogee Beach, NSW

  • Dr. Chris Brown, vocals
  • John Howard, vocals
  • Murray Jackson, alto saxophone, flute & musical director
  • Amanda Keller, host
  • Brendan Moar, vocals
  • Julia Morris, vocals
  • Paulini, vocals
  • Simon Pryce, vocals
  • Simon Reeve, vocals
  • Jaynie Seal, vocals


Mark Trevorrow - It’s About Time produced by Fatuxa Pty Ltd
- The Studio in Sydney Opera House (two weeks in 2003)
- City Recital Hall, Angel Place, Sydney (2004)

  • John Thorn, piano & musical director
  • Brett Hirst, double bass


Deni Hines managed by Bitchin’ Productions (2002 - 2003)
- Member of Deni’s first touring band Karma Suits Ya

  • Jacob Cook, turntables
  • Deni Hines, vocals
  • Jasper Leak, bass (2002)
  • Alexander Nettelbeck, keyboards & musical director 
  • Michael Sheridan, guitar
  • Cameron Undy, bass (2003)


Greg Page & The Geoff Harvey Orchestra (2002)
- Cronulla Leagues Club Auditorium

  • Geoff Harvey, piano & musical director


Rhonda Burchmore & The James Morrison Big Band (1998)
- Australia Day Celebration, Parramatta Park

  • Ray Alldridge, piano & musical director

 

TOURS & FESTIVALS (Local & International)
 

Kevin Hunt Trio 

  • Sydney Conservatorium International Jazz Festival (2018)
  • Kinetic Jazz Festival Sydney featuring Brenda Gifford (2014) 
  • Autumn Vibes Festival, Royal Botanic Gardens, Sydney, NSW (2013) 
  • Kiama Jazz Festival, Kiama, NSW (2013) 
  • Dubbo Jazz Festival, Dubbo, NSW (2012) 
  • Kinetic Jazz Festival, Sydney (2011, 2010)

Steve Barry Trio & Quartet

  • CJC, Auckland, New Zealand (2018)
  •  The Jazz Lab, Melbourne, Vic (2018)
  • Wollongong Conservatorium of Music, Wollongong, NSW (2018)
  • Ubud Village Jazz Festival, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia (2017)
  • Wellington Jazz Festival, Wellington, New Zealand (2015) 
  • Kings Cross Ignite: Heat The Street, Sydney (2014)

Ten Part Invention 

  • APRA Art Music Awards, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW (2017) 
  • South-East Asia tour sponsored by Department of Foreign Affairs & Trade and Australia Northern Europe Liaisons (1998) 
    • Australia 
      • Sydney Opera House, Sydney 
    • Taiwan 
      • National Concert Hall, Taipei 
      • Kaoshung 
      • Taisung 
    • China 
      • Beijing International Jazz Festival 
      • Shanghai 
    • The Philippines 
      • All The Best From Australia Festival, Manila 
      • Makati 
    • Singapore

Jazz Nouveau

  • Mackay Mazda Festival of Arts, Mackay, Qld (2017)

Freeway - The Chet Baker Story 

  • Auckland Live, Auckland, New Zealand (2016)

Dave Goodman Quartet

  • Wangaratta Festival of Jazz & Blues, Wangaratta, Vic (2015)

The Jazzgnostics

  • Manly Jazz Festival, Sydney (2015)

    John Leigh Calder Quartet

    • Hervey Bay Jazz Club, Hervey Bay, Qld (2014)

    Galapagos Duck

    • Fresh & Crispy Tour to Jacobs Well (Qld), Yamba & Bangalow, NSW (2013)
    • Newcastle Jazz Festival, Newcastle, NSW (2013)
    • Illawara Jazz Festival, Corrimal, NSW (2013)
    • Fresh & Crispy Tour to Barraba, Glen Innes, Bangalow & Bellingen, NSW; Surfers Paradise, Beechwood, Curramundi, Brisbane, Hervey Bay & Mt Tambourine, Qld (2013)

    Charmaine Ford Trio

    • Capital Jazz Project, Canberra, ACT (2012)
    • Kinetic Jazz Festival (2011)

    David Ades Quartet

    • Bangalow, NSW (2012)

    Matt Keegan Trio

    • A Little Lunch Hour Concert Series, City Recital Hall, Angel Place, Sydney, NSW (2012)
    • Freedman Jazz, Sydney Opera House (2011)
    • Sydney, Wollongong, Byron Bay, NSW; Canberra, ACT; Brisbane, Qld; Adelaide, SA; Melbourne, Vic (2011)
    • Sydney, Wollongong, Tamworth, Byron Bay, NSW; Canberra, ACT; Brisbane, Qld; Adelaide, SA, Melbourne, Vic (2008)
    • The Valley Jazz Festival, Brisbane, Qld (2007)
    • Sydney, Wollongong, Nowra, NSW; Canberra, ACT; Adelaide, SA; Melbourne, Geelong, Wangaratta, Vic (2005)
    • Jazz Now Festival, Sydney Opera House (2004)

    Mark Isaacs Trio

    • Kinetic Jazz Festival (2011)
    • Canberra, ACT (2003)
    • Bellingen Jazz Festival, Bellingen, NSW (2000)

    James Morrison

    • Quintet in Emerald, Qld (2010)
    • Quintet in Newcastle, NSW (2010)
    • Motown Band in Perth, WA (2010)
    • Quintet in Ravensthorpe, WA (2010)
    • Quintet in Brisbane & Noosa, Qld (2010)
    • Motown Band in Cobram, Vic (2009)
    • Motown Band tour to Mudgee, Ardlethan, NSW & Canberra, ACT (2009)
    • Quintet for New Years Eve celebrations, Sydney, NSW (1999/2000)

    Emma Pask / Dan Barnett Big Band

    • Noosa Jazz Festival, Noosa, Qld (2010)

    Andy Fiddes Trio

    • Jazz Now Festival, Sydney Opera House (2008)

    Gerard Masters Trio

    • Newcastle, NSW (2010)
    • Canberra, ACT (2007)

    David Campbell

    • Perth, WA (2007)
    • Jazz In The Vines, Hunter Valley, NSW (2007)
    • Sydney, NSW & Canberra, ACT (2007)

    Matt Baker Trio

    • Canberra, ACT; Goulburn & Cootamundra, NSW (2007)

    Christopher Hale

    • Melbourne, Vic (2007)

    Hakuei Kim Trio

    • Tour of Japan to launch Shadow of Time (DIW Records) (2007)
      • Kiryu
      • Yokohama

    Gian Slater

    • Melbourne, Vic (2007)

    Mudigdo / Kitigaki / Goodman Trio

    • Sapporo Jazz Festival, Hokkaido, Japan (2007)

    Fiona Burnett

    • Melbourne, Vic & Sydney, NSW (2007)

    Inga Liljeström’s Elk

    • The Sydney Festival (2006)

    Tigramuna

    • Coffs Harbour, NSW for Musica Viva (2004)

    Deni Hines

    • Sydney, Penrith, Mt Prichard, Wollongong, Nowra, Sussex Inlet, NSW (2003)

    Don Burrows & Julian Lee

    • Sutton Forest, NSW (2003)

    Judy Bailey Trio

    • Armidale, Tamworth & Bellingen, NSW for SIMA (2003)
    • Wangaratta Festival of Jazz & Blues, Wangaratta, Vic (2001)

    David Theak’s Theak-tet

    • Yellow Glasses Tour to Sydney, Tamworth, Armidale, Bellingen, NSW; Canberra, ACT; Adelaide, SA; Melbourne, Bendigo, Vic
    • Melbourne International Jazz Festival, Melbourne, Vic (2000)
    • Big Day Out, Sydney, NSW (2000)
    • Melbourne, Vic (2000)

    Richard Maegraith Band

    • Bellingen Jazz Festival, Bellingen, NSW (2000)

    Matt McMahon Quartet

    • Jazz In The Domain, Sydney, NSW (2000)

    Darren Percival

    • Voices of Australia, Wagga Wagga, NSW (1998)

    Sandy Evans / Alister Spence Project

    • The Valley Jazz Festival, Brisbane, Qld (1998)

    Phil Stack Quartet

    • Dubbo Jazz Festival, Dubbo, NSW (1997)

     

    TV, FILM & THEATRE

    Liam Burrows

    • The Morning Show, Channel 7 (2012)


    Patrizio Buane (Warner Music, Italy)

    • The Morning Show, Channel 7 (2011)


    James Morrison & The Idea of North

    • Carols In The City, Channel 9 (2010)


    David Campbell

    • Today Show (25th Anniversary Special), Channel 9 (2007)


    Mark Isaacs Trio

    • The Pulse! ABC (2001)


    David Theak’s Theak-tet

    • The Pulse! ABC (2001)


    O’Loghlin on Saturday Night

    • Full-time drummer in variety show house band Fish Shack for 25 nationally televised episodes hosted by James O’Loghlin co-produced by Jigsaw Entertainment & ABC TV (1999).  Re-televised on The Comedy Channel (2000).  Performing live with guest artists:
      • Joe Camilleri (The Black Sorrows)
      • Richard Clapton
      • Stephen Cummings
      • Lily Dior
      • Dave Faulkner (Hoodoo Gurus)
      • Venetta Fields (USA)
      • Tina Harrod
      • Thelma Houston (USA)
      • Johnnie Johnson (USA)
      • Vince Jones
      • Jimmy Little
      • Matt Moffett
      • Craig McLaughlin
      • James Morrison
      • Jackie Orsaczky
      • Melanie Oxley
      • Emma Pask
      • Martin Plaza (Mental As Anything)
      • James Reyne
      • Tim Rogers (You Am I)
      • Glen Tilbrook (UK Squeeze) (UK)


    Mike Nock Quartet

    • Dr Jazz, ABC TV (1998)
    • Bodgie Dada: Australian Jazz on Television, ABC TV (1997) 


    TV Commercials

    • #unstereotype - UN Women UK (2018)
    • Map of the Heart - "What It Is To Dance", created and directed by Jeff Darling, composed by Hylton Mowday (2017)
    • Samsung
    • Red Rock Deli
    • Jacob’s Creek
    • Dulux (Barrier Technology theme)
    • Volkswagon Amarok (Dakar theme)
    • AFL 2009 Grand Final Team Anthems (with James Morrison)
    • Volvo
    • Glue Store
    • Mercedes Benz
    • Bonds
    • Uncle Toby’s Pool TVC


    Soundtracks

    •  Ladies' Day, Griffin Theatre Company (2016)
    • Live at Motion Blue Yokohama, Hakuei Kim Trio, Toy Factory Music, Japan (2007)
    • The Bank, ABC Music (2000)


     

    LIVE-TO-AIR / RECORDED FOR RADIO BROADCAST / INTERNET FEATURES

     

    Kevin Hunt Trio 

    Ten Part Invention 

    • Live-to-air on The Music Show with Andrew Ford, ABC Radio National 702 (2017)

    Kevin Hunt Trio

    • Live-to-digital-radio broadcast and recording for subsequent radio broadcast from Autumn Vibes Festival by FM 102.5 Fine Music (2013)

    Jodi Martin

    • Live-to-air on Drive with Richard Glover, ABC Radio National 702 (2011)


    Andy Fiddes Trio


    Ron Philpott Quintet


    Dave Goodman’s Ad Infinitum

    • Recorded for broadcast on Jim McLeod’s Jazztrack, ABC Classic FM (2002)


    David Theak’s Theak-tet

    • Live-to-air on Jim McLeod’s Jazztrack, ABC Classic FM (2000)


    Richard Maegraith Band

    • Recorded for broadcast on Jim McLeod’s Jazztrack, ABC Classic FM (2000)


    The Freedivers

    • Recorded for broadcast on Jim McLeod’s Jazztrack, ABC Classic FM (2000)


    Dale Barlow Quintet

    • Recorded for broadcast on Jim McLeod’s Jazztrack, ABC Classic FM (1999)
     

     

    DRUM CLINICS, WORKSHOPS & MASTERCLASSES

    • Opening for Benny Greb (sponsored by Vintage & Custom Drum Expo), Sydney, NSW, Australia, 21 Aug 2018
    • Vintage & Custom Drum Expo 2017, (sponsored by Sonor Drums & Drum Partner Australia), The Factory Theatre, Marrickville, NSW
    • Sydney Drum & Percussion Show 2017, (sponsored by Bosphorus Cymbals & Pro Music Australia), Rosehill Pavilion, NSW
    • Vintage & Custom Drum Expo 2016, (sponsored by Bosphorus Cymbals & Pro Music Australia), The Factory Theatre, Marrickville, NSW
    • Venue 505, 280 Cleveland St, Surry Hills, NSW, Australia, 20 Jun 2015
    • Music Auditorium, Wollongong Conservatorium of Music, Wollongong, NSW, Australia, 14 Mar 2015
    • Canberra Drummers Guild, Canberra, ACT, Australia, 23 Feb 2012
    • Sydney Drummers Initiative, Ultimo, NSW, Australia, 3 Nov 2010
    • RhythmFest, Tamworth, NSW, Australia, Aug 1999

    Dave also hosted the following drumming workshops:

    • Andrew Dickeson, Sydney, NSW, January 2017
    • Simon Barker, Sydney, NSW, December 2016
    • Gordon Rytmeister, Sydney, NSW, November 2016
    • John Morrison, Sydney, NSW, October 2016

    UN Women - #unstereotype Campaign (UK)

    Map of the Heart - "What It Is To Dance"

    Nic Vardanega Trio